This weekend the CTBA will be hosting preseason games at UCT, Heideveld Basketball Club and Montana Vikings Basketball Club. Please take note of your team’s game time and venue. ENJOY!
Date | No | League | Team A | Team B | Time | Venue | |||
21-Apr | 1 | 14B | Pride | Heideveld | 9:00 – 10:15 | Heideveld High School 1 | |||
2 | 12G | Heideveld | City Mountain | 9:00 – 10:15 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
3 | 12B | Hout Bay Snipers | Langa Kings | 9:00 – 10:15 | Heideveld High School 3 | ||||
4 | 14B | Langa Kings | Gugulethu Hustlers | 10:15 – 11:30 | Heideveld High School 1 | ||||
5 | 16B | Spartans | Hout Bay Snipers | 10:15 – 11:30 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
6 | 14G | Heideveld | Hout Bay Snipers | 10:15 – 11:30 | Heideveld High School 3 | ||||
7 | 16B | Eagles | Heideveld | 11:30 – 12:45 | Heideveld High School 1 | ||||
8 | 12B | Heideveld | Langa Kings | 11:30 – 12:45 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
9 | 12G | Hout Bay Snipers | City Mountain | 11:30 – 12:45 | Heideveld High School 3 | ||||
10 | 16G | Spartans | Heideveld | 12:45 – 14:00 | Heideveld High School 1 | ||||
11 | 18G | Eagles | City Mountain | 12:45 – 14:00 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
12 | 14G | Pride | Hout Bay Snipers | 12:45 – 14:00 | Heideveld High School 3 | ||||
13 | 18B | Pride | Heideveld | 14:00 – 15:15 | Heideveld High School 1 | ||||
14 | 18G | City Mountain | Heideveld | 14:00 – 15:15 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
15 | 18B | Spartans | Eagles | 15:15 – 16:30 | Heideveld High School 1 | ||||
16 | 16G | Spartans | Gugulethu Hustlers | 15:15 – 16:30 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
17 | 18G | Eagles | Heideveld | 16:30 – 17:45 | Heideveld High School 1 | ||||
18 | 16B | Gugulethu Hustlers | Heideveld | 16:30 – 17:45 | Heideveld High School 2 | ||||
21-Apr | 19 | 12B | Montana Vikings | Cape Waves | 9:00 – 10:15 | Montevideo Primary | |||
20 | 14G | Montana Vikings | Cape Waves | 10:15 – 11:30 | Montevideo Primary | ||||
21 | 14B | Montana Vikings | Cape Waves | 11:30 – 12:45 | Montevideo Primary | ||||
22 | 16B | Montana Vikings | Assassins | 12:45 – 14:00 | Montevideo Primary | ||||
23 | 16B | Cape Waves | Pinelands | 14:00 – 15:15 | Montevideo Primary | ||||
24 | 18G | Montana Vikings | Cape Waves | 15:15 – 16:30 | Montevideo Primary | ||||
25 | 18B | Montana Vikings | Wynberg Boys | 16:30 – 17:45 | Montevideo Primary | ||||
22-Apr | 26 | M1 | Khaltsha stars | Langa Kings | 13:00 – 14:30 | Heideveld High School | |||
27 | L1 | Pride | Heideveld | 14:30 – 16:00 | Heideveld High School | ||||
28 | M1 | Spartans | Heideveld | 16:00 – 17:30 | Heideveld High School | ||||
22-Apr | 29 | SLL | UCT | CPUT Cats | 12:00 – 13:30 | UCT 1 | |||
30 | M1 | Dragons | Hellas | 12:00 – 13:30 | UCT 2 | ||||
31 | M1 | Montana Vikings | SID | 12:00 – 13:30 | UCT 3 | ||||
32 | SL | CPUT Alumni | Cape Waves | 13:30 – 15:00 | UCT 1 | ||||
33 | SLL | Lethal Ladies | Montana Vikings | 13:30 – 15:00 | UCT 2 | ||||
34 | M1 | Eagles | Maties | 13:30 – 15:00 | UCT 3 | ||||
35 | SL | CPUT Cats | Montana Vikings | 15:00 – 16:30 | UCT 1 | ||||
36 | SLL | Maties | Eagles | 15:00 – 16:30 | UCT 2 | ||||
37 | L1 | Montana Vikings | UCT | 15:00 – 16:30 | UCT 3 | ||||
38 | SL | UCT | Eagles | 16:30 – 18:00 | UCT 1 | ||||
39 | SL | Cape Waves | Maties | 16:30 – 18:00 | UCT 2 | ||||
40 | M1 | UCT | SID | 16:30 – 18:00 | UCT 3 |